Privacy Policy

 

Devland Property Services Pty Ltd Website Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Devland Property Services Pty Ltd via the website located at www.devland.com.au

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on:
info@devland.com.au

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of using this website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provisions of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Users are not required to register on this website in order to use it.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent. However, where it is necessary for law enforcement purposes we may need to disclose your personal information to third parties as required by law.

Access and Correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australia Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.
 

Home     Open Times     Sell With Us     Request Appraisal     Our Company     Disclaimer     Privacy Policy     Contact Us        
© Devland Property Services 2017 All Rights Reserved

Website Design by FreshStyle Web & Media